EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-16 15:47:21
M3000

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  100 m H Girls-HEP  [Heats]
09:05  Shot Put Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:35  5000 m RW Girls  [Final]
09:40  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:55  High Jump Girls-HEP 
10:20  100 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:00  100 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:10  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:40  400 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:30  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:40  High Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:10  Shot Put Girls-HEP 
17:30  800 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
17:45  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
18:00  Long Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
18:10  100 m Boys  [SF]
18:40  100 m Girls  [SF]
18:50  Pole Vault Girls  [Qual.Round]
19:00  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:10  1500 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:40  200 m Girls-HEP  [Heats]
20:10  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
20:15  2000 m SC Girls  [Qual.Round]
20:50  3000 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 7:56.4h KUNZE Hansjörg GER Karl-Marx-Stadt 1976-06-27
EUROPEAN LEADER 8:01.90 BIBIC Elzan SRB Zenica 2016-06-01
 
 Final

Last changes: 2016-07-16 15:47:21
3000 m Boys - Final START: 2016-07-14 20:50 STARTED: 20:45:04
  PhotoFinish
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Date of birth Country Mark Points
1 5 455 BIBIC Elzan 99-08-01 SERBIA 8:09.06 8
2 2 499 EL HAMDOUINI Annasse Mahboub 99-11-30 SPAIN 8:20.20 PB 7
3 14 441 GARCEA Adrian 99-01-01 ROMANIA 8:20.94 PB 6
4 15 235 MOHUMED Mohamed 99-03-24 GERMANY 8:23.14 PB 5
5 12 255 AKERS Isaac 99-06-05 GREAT BRITAIN 8:23.68 4
6 4 201 LEHTO Tomi 99-04-02 FINLAND 8:26.31 PB 3
7 11 511 OUMAIZ Ouassan 99-03-30 SPAIN 8:29.75 PB 2
8 16 334 CATALLO Antonio 99-05-18 ITALY 8:32.98 PB 1
9 1 264 KINLOCH Alasdair 99-08-02 GREAT BRITAIN 8:35.54
10 13 311 MCMEECHAN Craig 99-05-17 IRELAND 8:37.46
11 3 327 WORKU Eshetu 99-01-01 ISRAEL 8:40.45
12 17 407 JARCZOK Bartosz 99-02-26 POLAND 8:40.63
13 18 395 MYHR Petter 00-05-03 NORWAY 8:47.01
14 10 318 POWER Michael 99-01-27 IRELAND 8:49.00
15 9 430 NADER Isaac 99-08-17 PORTUGAL 8:52.60
16 6 433 SOUSA Rúben 99-01-01 PORTUGAL 8:53.89
17 19 412 LEBIODA Stanisław 99-07-01 POLAND 8:58.91
18 8 253 GARNER Patrick 99-01-11 GIBRALTAR 10:47.30
7 135 GRIMARD Guillaume 99-01-01 BELGIUM DNF

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.033514976501465 s.