EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-17 19:25:48
M2000p

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  Pole Vault Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:05  Long Jump Girls-HEP 
09:35  400 m H Girls  [Qual.Round]
10:10  400 m H Boys  [Qual.Round]
10:45  800 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
10:50  High Jump Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:25  100 m H Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:35  Shot Put Girls  [Qual.Round]
12:00  110 m H Boys  [Qual.Round]
15:30  Javelin Girls-HEP 
16:10  100 m H Girls  [SF]
16:20  Triple Jump Girls 
16:30  110 m H Boys  [SF]
16:55  800 m Girls  [SF]
17:15  2000 m SC Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:45  Shot Put Boys  [Final]
17:55  200 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
18:28  Hammer Throw Boys  [Final]
18:30  200 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:10  400 m Girls  [SF]
19:15  Long Jump Boys  [Final]
19:25  400 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:45  800 m Girls-HEP  [Heats]
19:50  Discus Throw Girls  [Final]
20:04  Heptathlon Girls 
20:15  3000 m Girls  [Final]
20:40  100 m Girls  [Final]
20:55  100 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 5:31.54 MATYUSHENKO Nikolay UKR Schwechat 1983-08-27
EUROPEAN LEADER 5:52.30 MUNOZ Carlos ESP Mataró 2016-06-26
First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)
 Rd.1 Heat 1  Rd.1 Heat 2  Rd.1 Heat 3  Final  Summary

Last changes: 2016-07-15 17:51:34
2000 m SC Boys - Rd.1 Heat 1 START: 2016-07-15 17:15 STARTED: 17:14:33
  PhotoFinish
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Date of birth Country Mark Rank
1 10 138 SCHYNS Rémi 99-01-01 BELGIUM 5:59.78 Q 8
2 5 328 ARESE Pietro 99-08-10 ITALY 6:01.03 Q 10
3 8 115 SCHMID Stefan 99-01-01 AUSTRIA 6:01.21 SB Q 11
4 2 222 ZISWILLER Paul 99-10-24 FRANCE 6:04.14 q 14
5 6 196 HAUTALA Wilho 99-09-07 FINLAND 6:04.86 PB 16
6 4 297 SZEMEREI Levente 00-01-25 HUNGARY 6:05.13 17
7 1 559 KALAYCi Anil 00-05-31 TURKEY 6:11.44 23
8 7 381 SÎRBU Egor 99-10-19 MOLDOVA 6:11.91 24
9 11 594 VYZHYHAN Bohdan 99-01-08 UKRAINE 6:20.07 27
10 3 164 FOLLER David 99-01-01 CZECH REPUBLIC 6:32.60 30
11 9 388 ENGEVIK Martin Berntzen 00-02-02 NORWAY 6:41.04 33

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.039069890975952 s.