EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-17 17:27:09
Mdysk

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  Javelin Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
09:15  100 m Boys-DEC  [Heats]
09:50  10000 m RW Boys  [Final]
10:00  Long Jump Boys-DEC 
10:20  Javelin Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:10  Medley Relay Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:30  Shot Put Boys-DEC 
11:45  Discus Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
12:05  Medley Relay Boys  [Qual.Round]
12:30  Long Jump Girls  [Qual.Round]
13:10  Discus Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
16:00  Pole Vault Girls  [Final]
16:05  High Jump Boys-DEC 
16:10  400 m H Girls  [SF]
16:30  400 m H Boys  [SF]
16:40  Hammer Throw Girls 
16:45  200 m Girls  [SF]
17:05  200 m Boys  [SF]
17:25  Triple Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:30  800 m Boys  [SF]
17:55  100 m H Girls  [Final]
18:05  110 m H Boys  [Final]
18:15  800 m Girls  [Final]
18:20  High Jump Boys  [Final]
18:25  400 Boys-DEC  [Heats]
18:35  Javelin Throw Boys  [Final]
18:50  2000 m SC Girls  [Final]
18:55  Shot Put Girls  [Final]
19:10  400 m Girls  [Final]
19:25  400 m Boys  [Final]
19:40  1500 m Boys  [Final]
19:55  200 m Girls  [Final]
20:05  200 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 77.50 NESTERENKO Mykyta UKR Koncha-Zaspa 2008-05-19
EUROPEAN LEADER 63.96 KONIARAKIS Georgios CYP Lemessos 2016-03-11
Qualifying perf. 59.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)
 GR. A  GR. B  Final  Summary

Last changes: 2016-07-17 16:59:30
Discus Throw Boys - GR. A START: 2016-07-16 11:45 END: 12:26:00
Pos Order Bib Athlete Date of birth Country I II III Mark Rank
1 6 926 KONIARAKIS Georgios 99-07-02 CYPRUS 58.99 57.63 - 58.99 q 1
2 14 964 BRINGMANN Jan Vasco 99-01-01 GERMANY x 58.28 x 58.28 q 2
3 3 979 TOMLINSON James 00-11-01 GREAT BRITAIN x 57.46 54.84 57.46 q 4
4 8 917 ŠTITKOVAC Nermin 00-09-14 BOSNIA AND HERZEGOVINA 47.14 57.14 54.59 57.14 PB q 5
5 1 939 AHOLA Eero 99-01-15 FINLAND 55.88 x 54.76 55.88 q 7
6 11 1032 WARSZAWSKI Kornel 00-11-01 POLAND x 54.06 x 54.06 q 10
7 10 934 JORGENSEN Casper 99-01-01 DENMARK 53.91 53.60 x 53.91 q 11
8 5 958 KIMADZE Badri 99-01-01 GEORGIA x 51.73 x 51.73 15
9 4 1072 ZHURBA Vadym 99-11-09 UKRAINE 51.08 x x 51.08 18
10 2 1043 STRIČIĆ Nemanja 00-07-01 SERBIA 45.13 x 50.24 50.24 19
11 15 918 KHRISTOV Aleks 00-01-01 BULGARIA 50.20 49.02 x 50.20 20
12 9 998 BALLONI Marco Giuseppe 99-03-17 ITALY x 49.19 49.83 49.83 22
13 13 903 BAHUTSKI Yauheni 99-07-09 BELARUS 49.06 x x 49.06 24
14 7 995 GAFFNEY Darragh 99-02-10 IRELAND 45.13 x 48.39 48.39 25
12 1045 BARAN Adrián 99-12-14 SLOVAKIA x x x NM

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.1868782043457 s.