EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-17 11:42:15
Mo

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  100 m H Girls-HEP  [Heats]
09:05  Shot Put Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:35  5000 m RW Girls  [Final]
09:40  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:55  High Jump Girls-HEP 
10:20  100 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:00  100 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:10  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:40  400 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:30  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:40  High Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:10  Shot Put Girls-HEP 
17:30  800 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
17:45  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
18:00  Long Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
18:10  100 m Boys  [SF]
18:40  100 m Girls  [SF]
18:50  Pole Vault Girls  [Qual.Round]
19:00  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:10  1500 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:40  200 m Girls-HEP  [Heats]
20:10  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
20:15  2000 m SC Girls  [Qual.Round]
20:50  3000 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 83.94 KAUL Niklas GER Halle 2015-05-17
EUROPEAN LEADER 76.70 VELPS Matiss LAT Alytus 2016-05-14
Qualifying perf. 71.00 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)
 GR. A  GR. B  Final  Summary

Last changes: 2016-07-16 20:26:05
Javelin Throw Boys - GR. A START: 2016-07-14 19:00 END: 19:35:00
Pos Order Bib Athlete Date of birth Country I II III Mark Rank
1 6 1011 JAUNPUJENS Kristaps 99-06-06 LATVIA 70.15 72.63 72.63 PB Q 1
2 9 974 STREHLAU Fabian 99-01-01 GERMANY 68.85 71.71 71.71 Q 2
3 5 908 KAZLAU Yauheni 99-04-16 BELARUS 58.05 x 70.18 70.18 PB q 3
4 10 977 BAINBRIDGE Daniel 99-02-06 GREAT BRITAIN x x 69.72 69.72 q 4
5 2 1021 OLEINIC Alexei 99-01-01 MOLDOVA 68.42 x 68.20 68.42 q 8
6 1 946 NARVI Teemu 00-02-07 FINLAND x 67.25 68.19 68.19 q 9
7 8 1037 GRIGORE Alexandru Stefan 99-05-17 ROMANIA 66.13 x x 66.13 q 11
8 3 920 SPASOV Angel 99-10-18 BULGARIA 60.22 x 61.73 61.73 16
9 4 1061 KARATAŞ Abdullah 00-01-01 TURKEY x 60.57 53.31 60.57 17
10 7 1001 KASIBOVIC Amar 99-01-12 ITALY 59.47 60.29 x 60.29 18

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.036956071853638 s.