EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-16 20:14:16
M200

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  Pole Vault Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:05  Long Jump Girls-HEP 
09:35  400 m H Girls  [Qual.Round]
10:10  400 m H Boys  [Qual.Round]
10:45  800 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
10:50  High Jump Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:25  100 m H Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:35  Shot Put Girls  [Qual.Round]
12:00  110 m H Boys  [Qual.Round]
15:30  Javelin Girls-HEP 
16:10  100 m H Girls  [SF]
16:20  Triple Jump Girls 
16:30  110 m H Boys  [SF]
16:55  800 m Girls  [SF]
17:15  2000 m SC Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:45  Shot Put Boys  [Final]
17:55  200 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
18:28  Hammer Throw Boys  [Final]
18:30  200 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:10  400 m Girls  [SF]
19:15  Long Jump Boys  [Final]
19:25  400 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:45  800 m Girls-HEP  [Heats]
19:50  Discus Throw Girls  [Final]
20:04  Heptathlon Girls 
20:15  3000 m Girls  [Final]
20:40  100 m Girls  [Final]
20:55  100 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 20.37 SOMERS Thomas GBR Eugene OR 2014-07-24
EUROPEAN LEADER 21.06 SMOSARSKI Dominik POL Kutno 2016-05-29
First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)
 Rd.1 Heat 1  Rd.1 Heat 2  Rd.1 Heat 3  Rd.1 Heat 4  Rd.1 Heat 5  SF1  SF2  SF3  Final  Summary

Last changes: 2016-07-16 17:18:47
200 m Boys - SF3 START: 2016-07-16 17:17 STARTED: 17:16:24
+1.3 m/s   PhotoFinish
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Date of birth Country Mark Reaction time Rank
1 4 259 EFOLOKO Jona 99-09-23 GREAT BRITAIN 21.28 0.160 SB Q 1
2 3 237 SCHEUSCHNER Frieder 99-12-02 GERMANY 21.29 0.180 =PB Q 2
3 6 203 PUROLA Samuel 00-05-19 FINLAND 21.48 0.162 PB q 7
4 5 320 SEXTON Aaron 00-08-24 IRELAND 21.89 0.145 12
5 8 370 KONTRIMAVICIUS Benas 99-04-06 LITHUANIA 21.98 0.171 PB 13
6 7 591 SAVENKO Oleksandr 00-09-07 UKRAINE 22.03 (023) 0.201 14
7 2 193 SUURORG Harald 99-11-03 ESTONIA 22.07 0.164 16
8 1 465 BENDA Jakub 00-07-14 SLOVAKIA 22.24 0.185 20

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.035997867584229 s.