EYCH2016 1st European Athletics Youth Championships
TBILISI (GEO), 14-17 July 2016
EAA
Refresh OFF
Last changes: 2016-07-16 15:50:35
M100

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 100H 400H 2000SC MR 5000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ HEP 100H(H) HJ(H) SP(H) 200(H) LJ(H) JT(H) 800(H)

100 200 400 800 1500 3000 110H 400H 2000SC MR 10000RW SP JT DT HJ HT PV LJ TJ DEC 100(D) LJ(D) SP(D) HJ(D) 400(D) 110H(D) DT(D) PV(D) JT(D) 1500(D)

DAY 1
2016-07-14
DAY 2
2016-07-15
DAY 3
2016-07-16
DAY 4
2016-07-17
MEDAL
TABLE
PLACING
TABLE

09:00  100 m H Girls-HEP  [Heats]
09:05  Shot Put Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:35  5000 m RW Girls  [Final]
09:40  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
09:55  High Jump Girls-HEP 
10:20  100 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:00  100 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
11:10  Hammer Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
11:40  400 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:30  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
16:40  High Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
17:10  Shot Put Girls-HEP 
17:30  800 m Girls  [Qual.Round]
17:45  Discus Throw Girls  [Qual.Round]
18:00  Long Jump Boys  [Qual.Round]
18:10  100 m Boys  [SF]
18:40  100 m Girls  [SF]
18:50  Pole Vault Girls  [Qual.Round]
19:00  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:10  1500 m Boys  [Qual.Round]
19:40  200 m Girls-HEP  [Heats]
20:10  Javelin Throw Boys  [Qual.Round]
20:15  2000 m SC Girls  [Qual.Round]
20:50  3000 m Boys  [Final]
EUROPEAN BEST 10.31 LEWIS-FRANCIS Mark GBR Neubrandenburg 1999-08-21
EUROPEAN BEST 10.31 NELSON Alex GBR Mannheim 2005-06-18
EUROPEAN LEADER 10.50 SMOSARSKI Dominik POL Warszawa 2016-06-19
First 4 in each heat (Q) and the next 4 fastest (q)
 Rd.1 Heat 1  Rd.1 Heat 2  Rd.1 Heat 3  Rd.1 Heat 4  Rd.1 Heat 5  SF1  SF2  SF3  Final  Summary

Last changes: 2016-07-15 07:54:20
100 m Boys - Rd.1 Heat 5 START: 2016-07-14 10:44 STARTED: 10:43:03
-1.7 m/s   PhotoFinish
Pos Lane Bib Athlete Date of birth Country Mark Reaction time Rank
1 1 309 MCDONALD David 99-01-28 IRELAND 10.94 0.170 Q 13
2 4 348 PAISSAN Lorenzo 00-11-24 ITALY 11.04 0.147 Q 19
3 7 583 MAKUKH Vasyl 00-01-14 UKRAINE 11.08 0.184 Q 21
4 5 158 PENEZIĆ Bruno 99-08-29 CROATIA 11.12 0.177 Q 24
5 6 457 DJUROVIĆ Vasilije 99-01-01 SERBIA 11.16 0.147 29
6 2 481 KOPAČ Žiga 99-12-05 SLOVENIA 11.19 0.150 30
7 3 536 GABUTTI Simone 99-04-05 SWITZERLAND 11.21 0.173 31

© by Pilar(Domtel) 2013-2016  API        Timing, Distance Measurement & Results Service by DomTel-Sport Poland | 0.14747500419617 s.